Data protection

IMPRINT AND PRIVACY POLICY

NATHAN PURE MUSIC, Martin Christoph Sackl, Festgasse 15/4, A-8160
Thannhausen, Austria 

info@nathanpure.com, Responsible for site content: Martin Christoph Sackl 

Imprint & privacy policy 

imprint 

Duty to provide information in accordance with section 5 of the E-Commerce Act, section 14 of the German Business Code, section 63 of the Commercial Code and disclosure requirements as per section 25 of the Media Act. 

Nathan Pure Music 

Martin Christoph Sackl 

 Festgasse 15/4,

A-8160 Thannhausen

Austria 

Object of the company: musicians 

Tel .: +436648576841 

Email: martin@nathanpure.com 

Professional law: musician 

Job title: musician 

Awarding State: Austria 

Source: Created with the imprint generator from Content Marketing Agentur Vienna in cooperation with servusimmo.at 

EU dispute settlement 

In accordance with the Ordinance on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs (ODR Ordinance), we would like to inform you about the online dispute settlement platform (OS platform). 

Consumers can submit complaints to the European Commission’s online dispute resolution platform at http://ec.europa.eu/odr. You can find the necessary contact details above in our imprint. 

However, we would like to point out that we are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board. 

Liability for the content of this website 

We continuously develop the content of this website and strive to provide correct and current information. Unfortunately, we cannot accept any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties. 

If you notice problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately. You will find the contact details in the imprint. 

Liability for links on this website 

Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. Liability for linked websites does not exist for us according to § 17 ECG, since we had no knowledge of illegal activities and we have not noticed any such illegal activities so far and we would remove links immediately if we became aware of illegal activities. 

If you notice illegal links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint. 

Copyright notice 

All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally prosecute the unauthorized use of parts of the content on our site. 

If you find content on this website that violates copyright, please contact us. 

Photo credits 

The images, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright. 

The image rights belong to the following photographers and companies: 

• Mathias Petermann and Herbert Potzmann 

Data protection 

privacy 

We have written this data protection declaration (version 29.06.2018-121084488) in order to explain to you in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) what information we collect, how we use data and what decision options You as a visitor to this website. 

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible. 

Automatic data storage 

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and saved, including on this website. 

If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as 

• The address (URL) of the website accessed 

• Browser and browser version 

• the operating system used 

• the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL) 

• The host name and the IP address of the device from which access is being made 

• Date and Time 

in files (web server log files). 

Usually web server log files are saved for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. 

The legal basis according to Article 6 paragraph 1 f GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by recording web server log files. 

Storage of personal data 

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of the transmission of a form or comments in the blog, will be collected by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not passed on to third parties. 

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. 

If you send us personal data by e-mail – thus outside of this website – we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email. 

The legal basis according to Article 6 Paragraph 1 a GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us your consent to the processing of the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time – an informal email is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint. 

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation 

According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following basic rights: 

Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR) 

• Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR) 

Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR) 

• Right to notification – notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR) 

Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR) 

• Right to object (Article 21 GDPR) 

• Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling (Article 22 GDPR) 

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria, whose website you can visit at https: // www. dsb.gv.at/find. 

cookies 

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. 

A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and web server, but is completely meaningless for them and only for the web application, e.g. B. an online shop, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart. 

There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, third-party cookies are created by other websites (e.g. Google Analytics). 

A distinction is made between three categories of cookies: strictly necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and goal-oriented cookies to improve the user experience. 

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us. 

See cookie settings and delete cookies 

If you want to determine which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings: 

• Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari 

• Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer 

• Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome 

• Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies 

If you do not want data to be stored in cookies, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this differs by browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “Delete cookies Chrome” or “Deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “Chrome” for the name of your browser, e.g. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari off. 

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected. 

Cloudflare privacy policy 

We use Cloudflare from Cloudflare, Inc. (101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) on this website to make the website faster and more secure. Cloudflare uses cookies and processes visitor data about which we will inform you below. 

The Cloudflare cookie (__cfduid) is used to identify individual visitors behind a shared IP address and to apply security settings for each individual visitor. For example, if a visitor to this website is in a place where there are a number of infected computers but the particular visitor’s computer is trustworthy, we can recognize this from the cookie. The cookie does not correspond to a user ID and does not save any personal data. 

This cookie is essential for the Cloudflare security functions and cannot be deactivated. 

Cloudflare cookies 

• __cfduid 

o Expiry time: 1 year 

o Use: security settings for each individual visitor 

o Exemplary value: d798bf7df9c1ad5b7583eda5cc5e78121084488 

Cloudflare offers web optimization and security services to improve and protect websites. These include a reverse proxy, a pass-through security service and a content distribution network. Cloudflare collects information from website visitors. This information may include, but is not limited to, IP addresses, system configuration information, and other information about traffic to and from the website. Cloudflare collects and uses log data to operate, maintain and improve its services in accordance with customer agreements. For example, log data can help Cloudflare identify new threats, identify malicious third parties, and provide this website with more stable security protection. 

Cloudflare is an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure data transfer of personal data. More information can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0. 

More information on data protection at Cloudflare can be found at https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/. 

Newsletter data protection declaration 

When you sign up for our newsletter, you submit the above-mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by email. We use the data stored as part of the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass it on. 

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link for this at the bottom of every newsletter – we will delete all data that was saved when you subscribed to the newsletter. 

Google Fonts privacy policy 

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. 

You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. 

Google Analytics privacy policy 

On this website we use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies. 

Google Analytics cookies 

• _ga 

o Expiry time: 2 years 

o Use: Differentiation of website visitors 

o Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152121084488 

• _gid 

o Expiry time: 24 hours 

o Use: Differentiation of website visitors 

o Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152121084488 

• _gat_gtag_UA_ 

o Expiry time: 1 minute 

o Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via Google Tag Manager, this cookie is given the name _dc_gtm_. 

o Exemplary value: 1 

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.htmlbzw. at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de. 

Pseudonymisierung 

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG as well as Art 6 EU GDPR Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. 

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics 

Using the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using their data. 

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de 

Google Maps privacy policy 

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. 

By using the functions of this card, data is transferred to Google. You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. 

Google reCAPTCHA data protection declaration 

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam. 

The legal basis for the use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), because there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam. 

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects websites from spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms. 

By using reCAPTCHA, data is transmitted to Google, which Google uses to determine whether the visitor is a human or a (spam) bot. You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de-AT. 

You can read the terms of use for services and products from Google at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de-AT. 

Hotjar privacy policy 

On this website we use Hotjar from Limited (Level 2, St Julian’s Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian’s STJ 1000, Malta) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Hotjar is a service that analyzes the behavior and feedback of users on websites through a combination of analysis and feedback tools. Hotjar-based websites have integrated a tracking code on their websites, which is transmitted to our servers located in Ireland (EU). This tracking code contacts the Hotjar servers and sends a script to the computer or device that you use to access the Hotjar-based website. The script collects certain data related to the interaction of the user with the corresponding website. This data is then sent to Hotjar’s servers for processing. 

You can find more details on the data protection guideline and which data is collected by Hotjar in what way at https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy. 

Deactivating Hotjar 

If you do not want Hotjar to collect your data, you can activate the Hotjar opt-out. There you have the option of deactivating or reactivating the collection of data by Hotjar by simply clicking on the red Disable Hotjar button. Attention: Deleting cookies, using the incognito / private mode of your browser, or using another browser will result in data being collected again. 

Embedded social media elements privacy policy 

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and texts. 

By visiting pages that represent these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data. 

The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data: 

• Instagram privacy policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 

• The YouTube data protection declaration applies to YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de 

• Facebook data policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy 

• Twitter privacy policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy 

Facebook privacy policy 

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland, on this website. 

You can read about which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. 

By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook. 

The data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how you use it can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. 

YouTube privacy policy 

We use YouTube, the company YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA on this page of the video service. 

By calling up pages on our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated. 

If you have a YouTube account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. 

You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. 

Twitter privacy policy 

We use functions of Twitter on this website, a social network of Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland. 

This means that personal data can also be transferred to Twitter. We do not monitor this data exchange and do not save anything about it. 

If you would like to know more about the use of your data by Twitter, you can find all information in the Twitter privacy policy at https://twitter.com/de/privacy. 

If you have a Twitter account, you can change your data protection settings in the account settings at https://twitter.com/settings/account. 

Google+ privacy policy 

We use functions of Google+ on our website, the social network of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). 

If you want to make full use of the functions offered, you need a Google account. 

Even when using the functions (Google +1 buttons, Google+ badge, follow button, Google+ share button and link, sign-in button, hangout button) without a Google account, information is already transmitted to Google. 

If you are logged in with your Google account while using the functions mentioned above, your data will be published worldwide at https://plus.google.com/settings/ and collected and evaluated by Google. 

You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. 

Instagram privacy policy 

We use functions of the social media network Instagram from Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA on our website. 

With the functions for embedding Instagram content (embed function) we can display pictures and videos. 

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated. 

If you have an Instagram account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. 

The data protection guidelines, what information Instagram collects and how you use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875. 

LinkedIn privacy policy 

We use functions of the social media network LinkedIn from LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA on our website. 

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated. 

If you have a LinkedIn account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. 

The data protection guidelines, what information LinkedIn collects and how they use it can be found at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. 

Pinterest privacy policy 

We use buttons and widgets from the social media network Pinterest, the company Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA on our website. 

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated. 

The data protection guidelines, what information Pinterest collects and how you use it can be found at https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy. 

Gravatar privacy policy 

We use Gravatar from Automattic Inc. (60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA) on this website to assign user images (avatar) based on the email address for posts and comments. 

A Gravatar is a Globally Recognized Avatar – a globally available user image – which is assigned to an email address and can be used in various online services when used. 

Since an image is only displayed when using an email address registered with Gravatar and data is therefore transferred to Gravatar, you can prevent the transfer of your data to Gravatar by commenting with an email address that is not registered with Gravatar or Write posts. 

The legal basis for the use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), because there is a legitimate interest in writing content (articles, comments, ..) on this website to offer you the opportunity to assign a picture of your own choosing to your own content . 

Automattic is an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure data transfer of personal data. More information can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000CbqcAAC. 

You can find more details on the data protection guideline and which data is collected by Gravatar in what way at https://automattic.com/privacy/, general information on Gravatar at http://de.gravatar.com/. 

SoundCloud privacy policy 

We use functions of the social media network SoundCloud from SoundCloud Limited, Rheinsberger Str. 76/77, 10115 Berlin, Germany on our website. 

By using the SoundCloud functions such as playing music, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to SoundCloud, stored and evaluated. 

If you have a SoundCloud account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. 

The privacy policy, what information SoundCloud collects and how you use it can be found at https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy. 

XING data protection declaration 

On our website we use functions of the social media network XING from XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. 

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to XING, stored and evaluated. 

If you have a XING account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. 

The data protection guidelines, what information XING collects and how you use it can be found at https://www.xing.com/privacy. 

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy 

We use the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland, on this website. 

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have reached this website from Facebook advertising. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The data collected is not visible to us but can only be used in the context of advertising. Cookies are also set by using the Facebook pixel code. 

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors can see suitable advertisements on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account. 

You can find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel. 

You can change your settings for advertisements in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen, provided you are logged in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. There you can deactivate or activate many providers at once or make the settings for individual providers. 

More information on Facebook’s data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. 

Google AdSense privacy policy 

We use Google AdSense, the advertising program of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website. 

Data on the advertisements displayed and your IP address may be transmitted to servers in the USA and evaluated there. 

In AdSense, cookies are supposed to enable better advertising, the cookies do not contain any personal data. Google AdSense sends a cookie to the browser after every impression, every click and every other activity that leads to a call to the Google Adsense server. If the browser accepts the cookie, it will be saved there. 

Third-party providers may place and read cookies in your browser as part of AdSense or use web beacons to store data that they receive when the ad is provided on the website. Web beacons are small graphics that enable log file recording and log file analysis, which are used for statistical evaluations for online marketing. 

Disable cookies 

You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies chrome” or “deactivate cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “chrome” for the name of your browser, e.g. B. edge, firefix, safari. 

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected. 

Disable personalized advertising 

If you have a Google account, you can deactivate personalized advertising on the https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated page. Even if you opt out of personalizing ads, you may still see ads based on factors such as your approximate location, which is derived from your IP address, the type of browser, and recently used search terms. 

You can read which data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/. 

Amazon Affiliate Program Privacy Policy 

We are participants in the Amazon Affiliate Program, which enables the placement of Amazon advertisements and affiliate links on websites. This placement of Amazon advertising results in an advertising reimbursement. 

In order to be able to trace the origin of orders, Amazon uses cookies. 

Responsible body in terms of data protection laws are Amazon Europe Core S.à.rl, Amazon EU S.à.rl, Amazon Services Europe S.à.rl and Amazon Media EU S.à.rl, all four resident 5 , Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxemburg and Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH, Domagkstr. 28, 80807 Munich. Amazon Deutschland Services GmbH, Marcel-Breuer-Str. 12, 80807 Munich. 

The data protection guidelines, what information Amazon collects and how you use it can be found at https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401. 

ShareThis privacy policy 

We use functions of ShareThis from ShareThis (4005 Miranda Ave, Suite 100, Palo Alto, 94304 California, USA) on this website to enable visitors to share the content of this website. 

ShareThis services 

By using the social plugins from ShareThis, visitors are able to share the content of this website in various social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and many more. 

What data does ShareThis process? 

If visitors share content with ShareThis in services where they have an account and are logged in, the visit and sharing can be assigned to the user. 

ShareThis uses cookies, pixel tags, HTTP header and browser identifiers to collect information about visitor behavior and shares this information with third parties after pseudonymization. 

Here is a list of the data that may be processed: 

• Unique ID of a cookie placed in the web browser 

• General click behavior 

• Addresses of the websites visited 

• Search queries via which a visitor came to the ShareThis page 

• Navigation from website to website if expired via ShareThis services 

• Time spent on a website 

• Which elements have been clicked or highlighted 

• The IP address of the computer or mobile device 

• Mobile advertising IDs (Apple IDFA or Google AAID) 

• Information contained in HTTP headers or other transmission protocols used 

• Which program was used on the computer (browser) or which operating system (iOS) 

ShareThis cookies 

ShareThis uses cookies, which we list below as an example. You can find more about ShareThis cookies at https://www.sharethis.com/privacy/. 

• __unam 

o Expiry time: 9 months 

o Usage: Counts clicks and shares on a website 

o Example value: 8961a7f179d1d017ac27lw87qq69V69121084488 

ShareThis shares data with third parties 

ShareThis shares collected information with third parties after pseudonymization. 

Storage time at ShareThis 

ShareThis stores collected data for a period of up to 14 months from the date of data collection. ShareThis cookies expire 13 months after the last update. 

ShareThis Opt-out 

If you no longer want to see advertising based on data collected by ShareThis, you can use the opt out button at https://www.sharethis.com/privacy/. An opt-out cookie will be set, which you must not delete to keep this setting. 

You can also set your preferences for usage-based online advertising at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/at/ in preference management. 

If you would like to know more about the processing of your data by ShareThis, you can find all information at https://www.sharethis.com/privacy/. 

AddThis privacy policy 

We use functions of AddThis from Oracle America, Inc. (500 Oracle Parkway, Redwood Shores, CA 94065, USA) on this website to enable visitors to share the content of this website. 

AddThis services 

By using the AddThis buttons (see http://www.addthis.com/get/share/de/) from AddThis, visitors are able to view the content of this website in various social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, Google+ and many more to share. 

What data does AddThis process? 

If visitors share content with AddThis in services where they have an account and are logged in, the visit and sharing can be assigned to the user. 

AddThis uses cookies, pixel tags, HTTP headers and browser identifiers to collect information about visitor behavior and shares this information with third parties after pseudonymization. 

Here is an example listing of the possibly processed data: 

• Unique ID of a cookie placed in the web browser 

• Address of the website visited 

• Time of website visit 

• Search queries via which a visitor came to the AddThis page 

• Time spent on a website 

• The IP address of the computer or mobile device 

• Mobile advertising IDs (Apple IDFA or Google AAID) 

• Information contained in HTTP headers or other transmission protocols used 

• Which program was used on the computer (browser) or which operating system (iOS) 

AddThis cookies 

AddThis uses cookies, which we list below as examples and extracts. You can find out more about AddThis cookies at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy. 

• bt2 

o Expiry time: 255 days 

o Usage: Used to record parts of the website visited to recommend other parts of the website 

Example value: 8961a7f179d87qq69V69121084488 

• bku 

o Expiry time: 179 days 

o Use: Registers anonymized user data such as IP address, geographic location, websites visited and which advertisements the user clicked on in order to optimize the display based on the user movement on websites that use the same advertising network 

o Exemplary value: ra / 99nTmYN + fZWX7121084488 

Disclosure of data to third parties by AddThis 

AddThis shares collected information with third parties – details can be found at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy#section5. 

Storage time at AddThis 

AddThis keeps collected data for a period of up to 13 months from the date of data collection. 

AddThis Opt-out 

If you no longer want to see advertisements based on data collected by AddThis, you can use the opt out button at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out. An opt-out cookie will be set, which you must not delete to keep this setting. 

You can also set your preferences for usage-based online advertising at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/at/ in preference management. 

If you would like to know more about the processing of your data by AddThis, you can find all information at http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy. 

Source: Created with the data protection generator from content marketing agency AdSimple.at in cooperation with eventsevents.at 

Copyright AdSimple | Imprint | Privacy Policy | Conditions